English (Meats and Meat Industries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
portioning device [correct]
OBS: This unique system [in the meat industry], portions the meat loosely in the tray, thereby enhancing its appearance to make it more appealing and appetizing.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Outillage industriel)
portionneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dans l'industrie de la viande], système de portionnement pour viande hachée, avec hachoir angulaire à amenage automatique.