English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
portioning machine [correct]
DEF: A machine especially made for the packaging of single portions or doses (e.g tea bags) of a product.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
portionneuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine spécialement conçue pour le conditionnement de produits en portions (p. ex. : sachets de tisane, pointes de fromage, etc.).