English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing); Publication and Bookselling; Electronic Publishing)
postscript [correct]; P.S. [correct]; post scriptum [correct]
DEF: A message appended at the end of a letter after the writer's signature.
CONT: A postscript (from post scriptum, a Latin expression meaning "after writing" and abbreviated P.S.) is a sentence, paragraph, or occasionally many paragraphs added, often hastily and incidentally, after the signature of a letter or (sometimes) the main body of an essay or book.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie; Éditique)
post-scriptum [correct, masculine noun]; apostille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Complément ajouté au bas d'une lettre par son auteur, après la signature.
Spanish (Corrección de pruebas (Imprenta); Edición y venta de libros; Publicación electrónica)
posdata [correct, feminine noun]; P.D. [correct]; post scríptum [correct, masculine noun]; PS [correct]; PS
OBS: Se emplea para añadir algo posterior a un texto, cuando éste ya ha sido dado por concluido, siendo una alternativa a su corrección o enmienda.