English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
random minelaying [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In land mine warfare, the laying of mines without regard to pattern.
OBS: random minelaying: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
pose de mines sans schéma [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Pose de mines terrestres sans plan réglementaire.
OBS: pose de mines sans schéma : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar); Minas terrestres)
siembra de minas al azar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas terrestre, colocación de minas sin ordenación o sin esquema.