English (Photography)
spot exposure meter [correct]
OBS: A meter designed to measure a small field of reflected light, usually 3 degrees or less.
French (Photographie)
posemètre directionnel
OBS: Posemètre ne mesurant qu'un champ très faible de lumière réfléchie, l'angle étant généralement égal à 3 degrés au plus.