English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
flat position [correct]
OBS: on the sled
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
position allongée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur la luge
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.