English (Symptoms (Medicine))
post-mortem lividity [correct]; post-mortem staining [correct]; livor mortis [correct]; post-mortem hypostasis [correct]; cadaveric lividity [correct]; cadaveric hypostasis [correct]
DEF: ... a settling of the blood in the lower (dependent) portion of the body [of a dead person], causing a purplish red discoloration of the skin ... by action of gravity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
lividité cadavérique [correct, feminine noun]; lividité post mortem [correct, feminine noun]; hypostase cadavérique [correct, feminine noun]; livor mortis [correct, feminine noun]; hypostase post mortem [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ... coloration rouge à violacée de la peau liée à un déplacement passif de la masse sanguine vers les parties déclives [ou basses] du cadavre [sous l'action de la gravité], qui débute dès l'arrêt de l'écoulement du sang.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
lividez cadavérica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno cadavérico que consiste en la aparición de manchas de color rojo-violáceo en las partes declives del cuerpo. No se encuentran en las zonas sometidas a presión, como los pliegues de la ropa en contacto íntimo con el cadáver.