English (Animal Science; Veterinary Medicine)
postfeeding [correct, adjective]; postprandial [correct, adjective]; postcibal [correct]
OBS: After eating.
French (Zootechnie; Médecine vétérinaire)
post-prandial [correct, adjective]
OBS: Après un repas
Spanish (Zootecnia; Medicina veterinaria)
post-prandial [correct]; posprandial [correct]; postprandial [correct]
DEF: Se dice de todo aquello que se presenta después de una comida.