English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electronic Publishing)
PostScript printer [correct]
DEF: A printer using the PostScript page description language.
CONT: PostScript requires a PostScript printer and a word processing, desktop publishing or other program that generates printer output in PostScript format. PostScript printers have built-in CPUs and memory and perform the graphics and font creation internally.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Éditique)
imprimante dotée du langage PostScript [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante dotée de PostScript [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante PostScript [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimante qui utilise le langage de description de page PostScript.