English (Education)
postsecondary credential [correct, see observation]; post-secondary credential [correct]
CONT: Postsecondary education in Ontario is a solid investment, but delayed labour market transitions are costing students, families, and the economy. [An] analysis of Ontario's credential mix found strong evidence of large returns associated with obtaining an Ontario postsecondary credential.
OBS: postsecondary credential: The term "credential" is used in the singular form in the sense of certificate or diploma.
French (Pédagogie)
attestation d'études postsecondaires [correct, feminine noun]; attestation d'études post-secondaires [correct, feminine noun]; titre d'études postsecondaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éducation postsecondaire en Ontario constitue un investissement rentable, mais une entrée tardive sur le marché du travail nuit aux étudiants, aux familles et à l'économie. [Une] analyse de la combinaison d'attestations d'études en Ontario a révélé des preuves solides de retombées importantes associées à l'obtention d'une attestation d'études postsecondaires.