English (Dentistry; Orthodontics)
postural resting position [correct]
DEF: The normal resting position of the mandible in occlusion.
French (Dentisterie; Orthodontie)
position de repos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posture physiologique qui permet l'occlusion, avec harmonie des relations dento-dentaires.