English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
decomposed [correct]
OBS: with respect to fish, means fish that has an offensive or objectionable odour, flavour, colour, texture or substance associated with spoilage. [Fish Inspection Regulations (C.R.C., c. 802)].
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
pourri [correct]
OBS: [En vertu du Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson] désigne du poisson dont l'odeur, la saveur, la couleur, la texture ou les substances reliées à la détérioration sont désagréables ou douteuses.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
descompuesto [correct]
CONT: Pescado descompuesto.