English (Telecommunications Transmission)
physical layer protocol data unit [correct, officially approved]; PPDU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Data unit passed to the physical layer for transmission, or decoded by the physical layer after reception. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: physical layer protocol data unit; PPDU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
unité de données de protocole de couche physique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unité de données passée à la couche physique pour transmission ou décodée par la couche physique après réception. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: unité de données de protocole de couche physique; PPDU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
unidad de datos de protocolo de capa física [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unidad de datos remitida a la capa física para fines de transmisión o decodificada por la capa física después de la recepción. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: unidad de datos de protocolo de capa física; PPDU: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).