English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
powered paragliding [correct]; PPG [correct]; paramotoring [correct]; powered parachuting [correct]
CONT: This is powered parachuting, the fastest-growing area of sports aviation! Experience the thrill, beauty and excitement of open air flying and discover why this safe, affordable and portable way to fly is being enjoyed by an increasing number of aviation enthusiasts!
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
paramoteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique consistant à utiliser un [paramoteur].
CONT: Le paramoteur est davantage pratiqué en Europe, où le parapente tient son origine.