English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pounds per hour [correct, officially approved]; pph [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
livre à l'heure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lb/h [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; livres par heure [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.