English (Plant and Crop Production)
high-throughput phenotyping platform [correct]
OBS: The high-throughput phenotyping platform at INRA's [French National Institute for Agricultural Research] Dijon site was designed to improve characterisation of plant matter, with a special feature focused on the interactions between plants and soil microorganisms.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plateforme de phénotypage à haut débit [correct, feminine noun]; PPHD [correct, feminine noun]