English (Agriculture - General)
sap preheater [correct]; preheater [correct]; pre-heater [correct]
OBS: preheater: A device for preliminary heating of a material substance, or fluid that will undergo further use or treatment by heating.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
préchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]; échangeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif, fait de tuyaux de cuivre, servant à chauffer la sève au moyen de la vapeur dégagée par l'évaporateur.
OBS: En acériculture.