English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
Pretty Good Privacy [correct]; PGP [correct]
DEF: A publicly available implementation of public key encryption, which allows you to send and receive messages without the other person knowing your private key, and without needing a trusted third party.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
Pretty Good Privacy [correct, masculine noun]; PGP [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel PGP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel de cryptage asymétrique à clé publique capable d'assurer confidentialité et authenticité aux communications électroniques.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
privacidad muy desarrollada [correct, feminine noun]; privacidad bastante buena [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]; privacidad de las buenas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; PGP [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]; muy buena privacidad [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]