English (Foreign Trade; Citizenship and Immigration)
evidence of citizenship [correct]; proof of citizenship [correct]
DEF: Documents such as birth certificate, passport, citizenship card proving or certifying the citizenship of a person. A driver's licence proves only one's place of residence and not one's citizenship.
French (Commerce extérieur; Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuve de citoyenneté [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
prueba de nacionalidad [correct, feminine noun]