English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
primary prevention [correct]
CONT: The three levels of prevention: primary - to prevent family violence from happening at all; secondary - to prevent it from happening again; and tertiary - to help people deal with the trauma of the event.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
prévention primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe trois niveaux de prévention : primaire - prévenir complètement la violence familiale; secondaire - l'empêcher de se répéter; tertiaire - aider les personnes à surmonter le traumatisme de l'événement.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
prevención primaria [correct, feminine noun]