English (Cancers and Oncology)
primary prevention [correct]
DEF: All the actions intended to reduce the incidence of cancer in a population by identifying the risk factors it is subjected to both individually and collectively.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
prévention primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actions visant à réduire l'incidence des cas de cancers dans une population par l'identification des facteurs de risque encourus tant au niveau collectif qu'individuel.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
prevención primaria [correct, feminine noun]