English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
primary search and rescue resources [correct]
DEF: Aircraft, vessels or formations established and equipped specifically for search and rescue and manned with search and rescue (SAR) trained crews. Primary SAR resources are under the direct operational control of the Search and Rescue Region Commander (SRRC) for SAR tasking. (ACOP 210)
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
ressources SAR spécialisées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aéronefs, navires ou unités mises en place et spécialement équipés pour la recherche et le sauvetage et dotés d'équipages entraînés aux opérations de recherche et sauvetage (SAR). Lors d'une opération SAR, les ressources SAR spécialisées sont sous le commandement direct du Commandant de région de recherche et de sauvetage (Commandant RRS).