English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
primary search and rescue resources [correct, plural]; primary SAR resources [correct, plural]
DEF: Federal search and rescue (SAR) aircraft and vessels, including those multi-tasked to SAR, established and equipped specifically for SAR with SAR trained crews aboard.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
ressources primaires de recherche et sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources primaires SAR [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aéronefs ou navires du gouvernement fédéral, incluant les navires multitâches assignés à la recherche et au sauvetage (SAR), qui sont spécialement équipés, aménagés et dotés d'équipages formés pour la SAR.
OBS: Ces ressources relèvent directement du commandant de la région de recherche et sauvetage quant à leur affectation opérationnelle SAR.