English (Oil Drilling)
take [correct, noun]
CONT: Higher levels of take but lower wellhead prices.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
prise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de pétrole provenant du gisement ou achetée sur place.