English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
handgrasp [correct]; grip [correct, noun]; grasp [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
prise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
presa [correct, feminine noun]