English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements))
receptacle [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique; Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment))
prise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Enlosado y revestimiento de pisos (Elementos de edificios))
toma [correct, feminine noun]; enchufe [correct, masculine noun]