English (Market Prices; Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy))
prevailing market price [correct]; current market price [correct]
CONT: Buy the total year's supplies of actual copper at the prevailing market price.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce; Lois du marché (Économie))
prix courant du marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acheter toute la quantité du produit physique (le cuivre) requise pour un an au prix courant du marché.