English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Foreign Trade)
trigger price [correct]
DEF: The world price for a commodity or product, set by an international organization.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Commerce extérieur)
prix de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'intervention [masculine noun]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Teoría de fijación de precios; Comercio exterior)
precio de intervención [correct, masculine noun]; precio de activación [masculine noun]