English (Market Structure (Trade); Market Prices; Agricultural Economics)
pricebreak
OBS: imports priced below the pricebreak are subject to quota while those at or above the pricebreak are outside the quota. Canadian cheese of these types are priced above the pricebreak and are unaffected by this change.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Prix (Commercialisation); Économie agricole)
prix de seuil; prix-seuil; prix dégressif
OBS: "pricebreak" correspond au "threshold price" de la Communauté économique européenne, soit le prix de seuil.