English (Farm Management and Policy; Market Prices)
farm-gate price [correct]; farm price [correct]; ex-farm price [correct]; farmgate price [correct]; farm gate price [correct]
OBS: The price without any transport to a market or other marketing service.
OBS: Farm gate: The point at which farm produce leaves the farm to be sold, esp. to individuals.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix à la production [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; prix à la ferme [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; prix départ culture [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: par exemple des produits agricoles
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Precios (Comercialización))
precio a nivel de finca [correct, masculine noun]; precio a nivel de la explotación agrícola [masculine noun]
DEF: Es el precio que un agricultor recibe por su producto o paga por insumos en el lindero de la finca, es decir, el precio sin ningún transporte a un mercado u otro servicio de comercialización. Se aplica en forma más común a los productos.