English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Shipping and Delivery)
f.o.b. warehouse price; warehouse price; ex-warehouse price; ex warehouse price
CONT: Cash-and-carry wholesalers price their merchandise f.o.b. warehouse. Many discount houses and other retailers sell on an f.o.b. store basis, and the customer pays the delivery costs.
OBS: f.o.b.: free on board.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Expédition et livraison)
prix départ entrepôt [masculine noun]; prix départ magasin de gros [masculine noun]; prix départ négoce [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix ne comprenant pas les frais de port, qui sont à la charge de l'acheteur et lui sont facturés en sus pour le transport jusqu'à son entrepôt à partir de l'entrepôt du fabricant ou grossiste.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Teoría de fijación de precios; Expedición y entrega)
precio franco almacén [correct, masculine noun]