English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Performing Arts (General))
cover charge
OBS: A charge made by a restaurant or nightclub for service or entertainment in addition to the charge for food and drink.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
droit d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'admission [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une boîte de nuit, somme à verser pour entrer.