English (Honorary Distinctions)
Award of Merit [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Society of Laboratory Technologists. Information confirmed with the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix d'excellence [correct, Canada]
OBS: Association canadienne des technologistes de laboratoire. Renseignement confirmé par l'organisme.