English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Personnel Management)
Award of Excellence [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
OBS: In recognition of dedication and contribution to the organization. Translation Bureau.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Gestion du personnel)
Prix d'excellence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
OBS: Reconnaît le dévouement et l'apport à l'organisation. Bureau de la traduction.