English (Market Prices; Coins and Bank Notes)
overpriced [correct]
DEF: Said of a coin that has been priced higher than the market suggests as a fair retail price. It may be a result of the coin being overgraded and priced at this higher, incorrect grade.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
au prix fort; au-dessus du prix du marché; trop cher pour sa valeur; surestimé; surévalué
OBS: Au-dessus du prix de sa catégorie ou de sa valeur auprès des collectionneurs.