English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
wholesale price
DEF: The price paid by a middleman or wholesaler, who buys goods in large quantities from domestic or foreign manufacturers and resells them in smaller quantities to retailers.
OBS: Compare with "retail price".
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de gros [masculine noun]; prix de vente au détaillant [masculine noun]; prix au détaillant [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix auquel des marchandises sont vendues par le grossiste aux détaillants, aux utilisateurs professionnels,aux collectivités ou aux gros consommateurs.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «prix à la production».
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Precios (Comercialización))
precio al por mayor [correct, masculine noun]