English (Market Prices)
resale price maintenance [correct]
DEF: An attempt by a supplier of goods for resale to set the final price at which the goods may be sold to consumers, and to cut off any retailer who refuses to abide by the dictated price.
OBS: This practice is illegal in Canada; it is an offence under the Combines Investigation Act.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix imposé [correct, masculine noun]; vente à prix imposé [correct, feminine noun]; fixation du prix de revente [feminine noun]
DEF: Système de vente dans lequel le fabricant indique d'une manière impérative à ses détaillants le prix qu'ils doivent pratiquer lors de la revente au public.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
mantenimiento de los precios de reventa [correct, masculine noun]; imposición de precios por el fabricante [feminine noun]
DEF: Práctica mediante la cual un fabricante requiere que los distribuidores de su producto revendan a ciertos precios, o no inferiores a los precios mínimos que establece para sus productos.