English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices; Agricultural Economics)
target price [correct]
DEF: Price which the producer should receive under the common market organization. The products concerned are cereals, sugar, milk, olive oil, colza and sunflower seed.
OBS: Source: European Communities Bulletin, 1980, I, p. 61.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation); Économie agricole)
prix indicatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Precios (Comercialización); Economía agrícola)
precio indicativo [correct, masculine noun]