English (Econometrics; Foreign Trade)
imputed price [correct]; decreed price
DEF: The price assigned to an item for which the price is missing in a particular period.
CONT: The term ‘‘imputed price’’ may also refer to the price assigned to an item that is not sold on the market, such as a good or service produced for own consumption, including housing services produced by owner occupiers, or one received as payment in kind or as a free transfer from a government or non-profit institution.
French (Économétrie; Commerce extérieur)
prix imputé [correct, masculine noun]; prix indicatif [masculine noun]