English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Trophies (Sports))
Carol Anne Letheren International Sport Leadership Award [correct]
OBS: To honour her memory, the Canadian Olympic Committee (COC) and the Canadian Association for the Advancement of Women and Sport and Physical Activity (CAAWS) have partnered to recognize and pay tribute to Carol Anne's legacy by establishing the ‘Carol Anne Letheren International Sport Leadership Award'. The purpose of award is to recognize a Canadian woman who has made an outstanding contribution in the area of international sport leadership and had a profound impact on sport and physical activity.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et trophées (Sports))
Prix de leadership sportif international Carol Anne Letheren [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Comité olympique canadien (COC) et l'Association canadienne pour l'avancement des femmes, du sport et de l'activité physique (ACAFS) reconnaissent et rendent hommage à son legs en créant le Prix de leadership sportif international Carol Anne Letheren. L'objet du prix est de rendre hommage à une femme qui a fait une contribution remarquable dans le domaine du leadership sportif international et qui a eu un impact profond sur le sport et l'activité physique.