English (Financial Accounting)
pro forma financial information [correct]; pro forma [correct, noun]
DEF: ... financial information prepared by applying ... adjustments to the base financial information, to present the effects of one or more actual or contemplated events or transactions as if they had occured at a specified date.
French (Comptabilité générale)
information financière pro forma [correct, feminine noun]; information pro forma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] information financière préparée au moyen d'ajustements [...] appliqués aux informations financières de référence dans le but de montrer l'effet qu'auraient eu un ou plusieurs événements ou opérations réels ou envisagés s'ils avaient eu lieu à une date déterminée.
OBS: information financière pro forma; information pro forma : Les formes au pluriel sont «informations financières pro forma» et «informations pro forma».