English (Social Movements; Pregnancy; Health Law)
pro-life [correct]; right-to-life [correct]; anti-abortion [correct]; antiabortion [correct]; anti-choice [correct, see observation]
DEF: Opposed to abortion.
OBS: anti-choice: A derogatory synonym for "pro-life."
French (Mouvements sociaux; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
pro-vie [correct, adjective]; antiavortement [correct, adjective]; anti-avortement [correct, adjective]; anti-choix [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est adversaire de l'avortement au nom du droit à la vie [...]