English (Social Movements; Pregnancy; Health Law)
pro-lifer [correct]; right-to-lifer [correct]; anti-abortionist [correct, noun]; antiabortionist [correct, noun]; anti-choicer [correct]
DEF: An opponent of the legal right to abortion.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
pro-vie [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; partisan pro-vie [correct, masculine noun]; partisane pro-vie [correct, feminine noun]; antiavortement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; anti-avortement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; anti-choix [correct, masculine and feminine noun]