English (Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations))
proactive information release [correct]; proactive information sharing [correct]; proactive information provision [correct]; proactive information dissemination [correct]; proactive information disclosure [correct]
CONT: Proactive information release ... puts information into the community faster and at lower cost; reduces agency time and resources spent processing individual information requests; and demonstrates a commitment to openness, accountability and transparency, which in turn may increase confidence in government.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques))
communication proactive d'information [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion proactive d'information [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation proactive d'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour améliorer la transparence et la responsabilité et accroître la communication proactive de l'information, le gouvernement du Nouveau-Brunswick publie [...] de l'information sur les dépenses dont les hauts dirigeants demandent le remboursement.