English (General Vocabulary)
probable [correct]; prob [correct]
OBS: probable; prob: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
probable [correct]; prob [correct]
OBS: probable; prob : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
probable [correct]