English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
analytical procedure [correct]; analytical review procedure [correct]
DEF: Specific procedures carried out as part of an analytical review.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
procédé analytique [correct, masculine noun]; procédé d'examen analytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédés appliqués dans le cadre d'un examen analytique.