English (Biomass Energy)
conversion process [correct]
DEF: Any process used to convert biomass into energy via thermochemical and biological methods.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
procédé de valorisation [correct, masculine noun]; procédé de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout procédé visant à transformer la biomasse en énergie par des méthodes thermochimiques et biologiques.