English (Private Law; Rules of Court)
adversary procedure [correct]; accusatorial procedure [correct]
OBS: System in most common law countries whereby parties and their representatives have primary responsibility for finding and presenting evidence.
OBS: adversary procedure: Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit privé; Règles de procédure)
procédure contradictoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contradictoire : Se dit d'une opération (judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire) à laquelle tous les intéressés ont été à même de participer [...]
OBS: procédure contradictoire : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Reglamento procesal)
procedimiento contradictorio
OBS: procedimiento contradictorio: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.