English (Internet and Telematics)
call control procedure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The implementation of a set of protocols necessary to establish and release a call.
OBS: call control procedure: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Internet et télématique)
procédure de gestion de communication [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mise en œuvre de l'ensemble de protocoles nécessaires pour établir et libérer une communication.
OBS: procédure de gestion de communication : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
procedimiento de control de llamada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puesta en práctica de un conjunto de protocolos necesarios para establecer o liberar una llamada.