English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management; Public Service)
national standard operating procedure [correct]; NSOP [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this national standard operating procedure (NSOP) is to outline the steps to be followed when a rescue specialist or marine first responder are tasked to a marine or search and rescue incident during the COVID-19 event, with suspected cases of COVID-19.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences; Fonction publique)
procédure opérationnelle normalisée à l'échelle nationale [correct, feminine noun]; PONEN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente procédure opérationnelle normalisée à l'échelle nationale (PONEN) a pour but de décrire les étapes à suivre lorsqu'un spécialiste en sauvetage ou un premier intervenant en mer est affecté à un incident maritime ou de recherche et sauvetage pendant la pandémie COVID-19, avec des cas suspects de COVID-19.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de emergencias; Función pública)
procedimiento operativo normalizado nacional [proposal, masculine noun]