English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Demolition (Military))
recovery procedure [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An action taken to recover unexploded explosive ordnance.
OBS: recovery procedure: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Destruction (Militaire))
procédé d'enlèvement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Récupération du matériel explosif.
OBS: procédé d'enlèvement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Destrucción (Militar))
procedimiento de recuperación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Véase procedimientos de neutralización de explosivos.