English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
noise certification reference procedure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: noise certification reference procedure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
procédure de référence pour la certification acoustique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procédure de référence pour la certification acoustique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Transporte aéreo)
procedimiento de referencia para la homologación en cuanto al ruido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procedimiento de referencia para la homologación en cuanto al ruido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).