English (Air Transport)
regulatory process [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Various patterns of activity by people interacting to establish and maintain some desired result for the subject or entities being regulated.
OBS: regulatory process: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
processus réglementaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: processus réglementaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
procedimientos de reglamentación [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: procedimientos de reglamentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).