English (Aquaculture)
breeding method [correct]; method of breeding; husbandry technique
French (Aquaculture)
procédé de sélection [correct, masculine noun]; technique de sélection [feminine noun]; méthode d'élevage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
procedimiento de cría [correct, masculine noun]; método de crianza [masculine noun]; procedimiento de selección [masculine noun]