English (Administrative Law; Offences and crimes; Commercial Law; Private Law)
expeditious procedure [correct]
CONT: (...) the cost of litigation do not always permit the luxury of a full trial with all the traditional safeguards in every case, particularly if a just result can be achieved by a less expensive and more expeditious procedure.
French (Droit administratif; Infractions et crimes; Droit commercial; Droit privé)
procédure d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure rapide et simplifiée pour régler provisoirement une contestation en cas d'urgence. Elle est possible devant les juridictions suivantes statuant en matière civile: cour d'appel, tribunal d'instance et de grande instance, conseil de prud'hommes, tribunal de commerce, tribunal des affaires de la sécurité sociale.
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho mercantil; Derecho privado)
procedimiento de urgencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Procedimiento] con trámites y términos abreviados que suele aplicarse a las infracciones penales derivadas de la circulación de vehículos, tales como privación del permiso de conducir o multa.