English (Air Transport)
regional supplementary procedures [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: regional supplementary procedures: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: regional supplementary procedures: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Transport aérien)
procédures complémentaires régionales [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: procédures complémentaires régionales : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: procédures complémentaires régionales : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
procedimientos suplementarios regionales [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: procedimientos suplementarios regionales: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: procedimientos suplementarios regionales: término de uso poco frecuente en singular.