English (Artificial Intelligence)
procedural [correct, adjective]
CONT: Procedural or Declarative. Two complementary views of a computer program. Procedures tell the system what to do. Declarations tell the system what to know.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédural [correct, masculine noun]; procéduriel [correct, masculine noun]