English (Computer Programs and Programming)
procedural cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module all contribute to a given procedure, such as an iteration or decision process.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion procédurale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module contribuent toutes à une procédure donnée, comme l'itération.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.